Love Was Never Part of the Deal
Love Was Never Part of the Deal is on GoodShort. Episodes 1–9 of 64 are free.
A forbidden love and billionaire drama.
Is it worth paying?
Episode data checked Oct 22, 2026 on GoodShort. Prices: GoodShort publishes no price per episode. Its US App Store listing shows coin packs from $4.99 for 500 coins to $24.99 for 2,500 coins, which works out at about one cent a coin, and weekly VIP subscriptions from $5.99 to $19.99. It does not say how many coins an episode costs. Source.
How it compares
- 64 episodes is about average for GoodShort (typical: 59).
- 9 free episodes is the same as the typical GoodShort drama (9). That is about 14% of the story before the paywall.
What GoodShort tags it as
Have you watched it?
Rate Love Was Never Part of the Deal from 1 to 10.
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Love Was Never Part of the Deal?
On GoodShort, in the app or on its website. Episodes 1–9 are free and the paywall starts at episode 10.
How many episodes does Love Was Never Part of the Deal have?
64 episodes, about 1–2 minutes each.
Can I watch Love Was Never Part of the Deal for free?
Episodes 1–9 are free on GoodShort. After that you need coins or a pass.
How much does it cost to finish Love Was Never Part of the Deal?
GoodShort does not publish its price per episode, so we cannot add it up. Its US App Store listing shows weekly subscriptions from $5.99 a week; the price you are offered is on the payment screen in the app.
Is there a season 2 or part 2 of Love Was Never Part of the Deal?
GoodShort has not listed one. We check its shelves every day, and as of Oct 22, 2026 there is no second part under this title.
Is Love Was Never Part of the Deal on Dailymotion or Bilibili?
Not officially. GoodShort publishes Love Was Never Part of the Deal in its own app and on its website, and a copy on Dailymotion, Bilibili or a similar site was not put there by GoodShort. Episodes 1–9 are free on GoodShort.
Where can I watch Love Was Never Part of the Deal full episodes?
All 64 episodes are on GoodShort. Episodes 1–9 are free on GoodShort; the rest need coins or a pass.
Guides
Short dramas like Love Was Never Part of the Deal
Trending in search right now