The Rival Heiress Who Tamed the Mafia King
The Rival Heiress Who Tamed the Mafia King is on ReelShort. Episodes 1–14 of 57 are free; the other 43 cost about $25.75 in coins, or $14.99 with a one-week pass.
A mafia and dark romance drama, labeled AI-generated.
Is it worth paying?
Episode data checked Oct 22, 2026 on ReelShort. Prices: 60 coins per episode and $4.99 for 500 coins, per ReelShort's coin guide. Weekly VIP is $14.99 on the web ($11.99 your first week); in-app prices can be higher. Source.
How it compares
- 57 episodes is about average for ReelShort (typical: 55).
- 14 free episodes is more than the typical ReelShort drama (9). That is about 25% of the story before the paywall.
- $25.75 to finish with coins is close to the typical ReelShort drama ($26.95).
What ReelShort tags it as
Have you watched it?
Rate The Rival Heiress Who Tamed the Mafia King from 1 to 10.
Questions people ask
Where can I watch The Rival Heiress Who Tamed the Mafia King?
On ReelShort, in the app or on its website. Episodes 1–14 are free and the paywall starts at episode 15.
How many episodes does The Rival Heiress Who Tamed the Mafia King have?
57 episodes, about 1–2 minutes each.
Can I watch The Rival Heiress Who Tamed the Mafia King for free?
Episodes 1–14 are free on ReelShort. After that you need coins or a pass.
How much does it cost to finish The Rival Heiress Who Tamed the Mafia King?
About $25.75 in coins for the 43 locked episodes. The cheapest way is one-week pass ($14.99).
Is The Rival Heiress Who Tamed the Mafia King AI-generated?
Yes. ReelShort labels it as an AI-generated drama.
Is The Rival Heiress Who Tamed the Mafia King live action?
No. ReelShort describes it as a motion comic, which is drawn or animated rather than filmed. It also labels it AI-generated.
Is there a season 2 or part 2 of The Rival Heiress Who Tamed the Mafia King?
ReelShort has not listed one. We check its shelves every day, and as of Oct 22, 2026 there is no second part under this title.
When did The Rival Heiress Who Tamed the Mafia King come out?
ReelShort lists it as released on October 19, 2026.
Guides
Short dramas like The Rival Heiress Who Tamed the Mafia King
Trending in search right now